College Commitments

Continental FC DELCO College Commitments

Did you know that from our 18/19 season, 100% of graduating seniors on our top Girls ECNL team committed to play soccer in college? Also, 95% of our top Boys DA team committed to play, as well.  It's a combination of the right experiences -- coaching, environment, and exposure to college coaches. 

If you are a player for FC DELCO and have committed to a college program, please fill out the following form AND send us an email (copy your coach too!) to share the good news!

 

2020 College Commitments

Updated: 9/12/19

 

Ashley Buchheit - University of New Hampshire (ECNL '02)

 

Kiley Endres - East Carolina University (ECNL '02)
 

Lexy Endres - Temple University (ECNL '02)

 

Payce Korpics - Moravian College (ECNL '02)
 

Kayla Pennington - Mount Saint Mary's University (ECNL '02)

 


2021 College Commitments

 

Maddie Angelo - Youngstown University (ECNL '03)

 

Reese Evans - Bucknell (ECNL '02)

 

Brooklynn Hudgins - Tusculum University (ECNL Regional '01/'02)

 

Brooke Steel - American University (ECNL '03)

 


2019 College Commitments

 

Marco Bla - Old Dominion Unversity (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Mike Bulzoni - Jefferson University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Logan Cattie - Unversity of Scranton (ECNL '00/'01)
 

Kristen Cocozza - Fordham University (ECNL '00/'01)
 

Kayla DeTreux - Long Island University, Brooklyn (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Mackenzie Edwards - University of Pittsburgh (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Noah Fischer - West Chester University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Gavin Euksuzian - Stonehill College - (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Kellen Fitzgerald - Wesleyan University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Eoin Gawronski - Temple Unversity (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Grace Gordon - Drexel University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Leah Greene - Winthrop University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Tina Haig - Tusculum College (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Kailee Harwick - Wilkes University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Allie Hoff - West Point Academy (ECNL '01)

 

Manny Ikeocha - Temple University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Alexei King - Misericordia University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Isabelle Kuszyk - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Johnny Lenart - Lynn University (ECNL '00)

 

Foti Malitas - Bloomsburg University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Paige Mastripolito - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Cailin Panacek - American University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Nicolas Pfau - Jefferson University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Aidan Poley - Elizabethtown University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Haley Pursel - Lafayette College (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Mitchell Race - Alvernia (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Sara Readinger - University of Pennsylvania (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Lindsay Reightler - Mount St. Mary's College (ECNL '01)

 

Ken Roby - SUNY New Paltz (Development Academy - '00/'01)

 

Chris Rola - Millersville University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Lauren Ruth – University of Delaware (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Natalie Sgro - College of Charleston (ECNL '00/'01)

 

James Simpson - Central Connecticut State University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Claire Sites - University of Scranton (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Pat Stelmach - Jefferson University (ECNL '00)

 

Brooke Steigerwalt - University of Tampa (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Summer Stewart - University of Delaware (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Brian Timoney - Columbia University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Aliza Trasatti - Virginia Commonwealth University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Giavanna Vicari - Georgetown University (ECNL '01)

 

Daniel Yallah - Monroe College (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Philip Washington - California University of Pennsylvania (ECNL '00/'01)

 

 


2018 College Commitments

Nate Antignani - Rider University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Matthew Billbrough - Thomas Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Alexandra Conroy - Penn State University, Erie (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Patrick Corpus - Catholic University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Justine Davis - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Josh Dubost - High Point University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Annabelle Ellis - Moravian College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Madison Feeney - Franklin & Marshall College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Bailey Gilmore - Lycoming College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Connor Gonzaga - Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ronan Higgins - Dickinson College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Meredith Hill - Long Island University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Giovani Jimenez - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Gabby Kane - Kutztown University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ali Lapiolo - Brandeis University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Jacob Lemelin - Temple University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Sage Magruder - Jackson State University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Joey Martini - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Samantha Mazula - Youngstown State University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

KK O'Donnell - Shippensburg University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Julia Owens - Towson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Raimondo Partito - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Gina Peraino - United States Naval Academy (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Annelise Peterson - Saint Joseph's University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Jeremy Rafanello - Penn State University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Lindsey Reina - Emory University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Grace Rorke – Dartmouth College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ian Sanger - Ursinus College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Alexis Smith - Georgetown University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Andrew Taber - Liberty University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Emma Terrefenko - Old Dominion University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Kyle Tucker - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Corinne Vecchione - Eastern University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Jalen Weatherspoon - Elon University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Thank you to our sponsors!

Adidas

Adidas

Generation Adidas

Generation Adidas