College Commitments

FC DELCO College Commitments

Did you know that from our 18/19 season, 100% of graduating seniors on our top Girls ECNL team committed to play soccer in college? Also, 95% of our top Boys DA team committed to play, as well.  It's a combination of the right experiences -- coaching, environment, and exposure to college coaches. 

If you are a player for FC DELCO and have committed to a college program, please fill out the following form AND send us an email (copy your coach too!) to share the good news!

 

2021 College Commitments
Updated: 8/12/20

 

Maddie Angelo - Youngstown University (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Abby Aughe - Shippensburg University (ECNL Regional '02/'03)

 

Audrey Brown - University of Cinncinati (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Kloey Carminati - East Stroudsburg University (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Libby Cogan - Shippensburg University (ECNL Regional '02/'03)

 

Reese Evans - Bucknell (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Hope Flanegin - Lehigh University (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Alexandra Foote - Vassar College (ECNL Regional League '03)

 

Emily Foote - Vassar College - (ECNL Regional League '03)
 

Jocelyn Fowler - Kutztown University - (ECNL '02/'03)

 

Alex Geczy - University of Massachusetts - (MLS Elite Academy '02/'03) 

 

Jess Harpel - East Stroudsburg University (ECNL Regional League '03)

 

Brooklynn Hudgins - Tusculum University (ECNL Regional '01/'02)

 

Marah Krick - Eastern Kentucky University (ECNL '03)

 

Shayna Polsky - Hamilton College (ECNL '03)

 

Brooke Steel - American University (ECNL '03)

 

Janae Stewart - University of Pennsylvania (ECNL '03)

 

Molly Thomas, East Carolina University (ECNL '03)

 


 

2020 College Commitments

 

Joseph Anderson - University of Rochester (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Mikkel Andersen - Saint Joseph's University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Jason Aoyama - US Naval Academy (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Philip Armas III - Duquesne (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Giovanni Astorino - Bloomsburg University (ECNL Composite)

 

Dominick Bachstein - LaSalle University (Development Academy '01/'02)
 

Colin Beasley - Rutgers University (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Jack Bonas - Villanova University (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Ashley Buchheit - University of New Hampshire (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Chris Comber - Washington College (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Kiley Endres - East Carolina University (ECNL '01/'02)
 

Lexy Endres - Temple University (ECNL '01/'02) 

 

Jimmy Fallon - Elizabethtown College (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Liam Fuller - University of Delaware (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Justin Hartwig - Williams College (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Kiley Kergides - West Chester University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Payce Korpics - Moravian College (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Carson Lengel - University of Mary Washington (ECNL Regional '01/'02)

 

Kevin  Lochbihler - Boston University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Luke Macaione - Bowdoin College (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Shawn-Thomas Mcconnell - Rosemont College (ECNL Composite '01/'02)

 

Nathanael McKay - University of Scranton (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Chad McNally - Millserville University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Shawn-Thomas McConnell - Rosemont College (ECNL Composite)

 

John Nelson - Jefferson University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Liz Norton - Elizabethtown College (ECNL Regional '01/'02)

 

Bennett Nordhoff - Delaware Valley University (ECNL Composite '01/'02)

 

Laila Payton - Old Dominion University (ECNL '01/'02)
 

Kayla Pennington - Mount Saint Mary's University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Tommy Prusak - Shippensburg University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Carly Reighard - Jefferson University (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Flannan Riley - Presbyterian College (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Kane Ritchie - College of Charleston (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Justin Ruth - University of Delaware ( Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Kate Stricker - The Catholic University of America (ECNL '01/'02)

 

Zach Wagner - US Naval Academy (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

Luke Wojciechowski - Jefferson University (Development Academy '01/'02)

 

 


2019 College Commitments

 

Marco Bla - Old Dominion Unversity (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Mike Bulzoni - Jefferson University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Logan Cattie - Unversity of Scranton (ECNL '00/'01)
 

Kristen Cocozza - Fordham University (ECNL '00/'01)
 

Kayla DeTreux - Long Island University, Brooklyn (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Mackenzie Edwards - University of Pittsburgh (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Noah Fischer - West Chester University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Gavin Euksuzian - Stonehill College - (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Kellen Fitzgerald - Wesleyan University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Eoin Gawronski - Temple Unversity (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Grace Gordon - Drexel University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Leah Greene - Winthrop University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Tina Haig - Tusculum College (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Kailee Harwick - Wilkes University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Allie Hoff - West Point Academy (ECNL '01)

 

Manny Ikeocha - Temple University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Alexei King - Misericordia University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Isabelle Kuszyk - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Johnny Lenart - Lynn University (ECNL '00)

 

Foti Malitas - Bloomsburg University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Paige Mastripolito - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '00/'01 Composite)

 

Cailin Panacek - American University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Nicolas Pfau - Jefferson University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Aidan Poley - Elizabethtown University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Haley Pursel - Lafayette College (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Mitchell Race - Alvernia (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Sara Readinger - University of Pennsylvania (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Lindsay Reightler - Mount St. Mary's College (ECNL '01)

 

Ken Roby - SUNY New Paltz (Development Academy - '00/'01)

 

Chris Rola - Millersville University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Lauren Ruth – University of Delaware (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Natalie Sgro - College of Charleston (ECNL '00/'01)

 

James Simpson - Central Connecticut State University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Claire Sites - University of Scranton (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Pat Stelmach - Jefferson University (ECNL '00)

 

Brooke Steigerwalt - University of Tampa (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Summer Stewart - University of Delaware (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Brian Timoney - Columbia University (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Aliza Trasatti - Virginia Commonwealth University (ECNL '00/'01)

 

Giavanna Vicari - Georgetown University (ECNL '01)

 

Daniel Yallah - Harcum College (Development Academy '00/'01)

 

Philip Washington - California University of Pennsylvania (ECNL '00/'01)

 

 


2018 College Commitments

Nate Antignani - Rider University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Matthew Billbrough - Thomas Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Alexandra Conroy - Penn State University, Erie (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Patrick Corpus - Catholic University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Justine Davis - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Josh Dubost - High Point University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Annabelle Ellis - Moravian College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Madison Feeney - Franklin & Marshall College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Bailey Gilmore - Lycoming College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Connor Gonzaga - Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ronan Higgins - Dickinson College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Meredith Hill - Long Island University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Giovani Jimenez - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Gabby Kane - Kutztown University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ali Lapiolo - Brandeis University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Jacob Lemelin - Temple University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Sage Magruder - Jackson State University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Joey Martini - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Samantha Mazula - Youngstown State University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

KK O'Donnell - Shippensburg University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Julia Owens - Towson University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Raimondo Partito - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Gina Peraino - United States Naval Academy (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Annelise Peterson - Saint Joseph's University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Jeremy Rafanello - Penn State University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Lindsey Reina - Emory University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Grace Rorke – Dartmouth College (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Ian Sanger - Ursinus College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Alexis Smith - Georgetown University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Andrew Taber - Liberty University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Emma Terrefenko - Old Dominion University (ECNL '99/'00)

 

Kyle Tucker - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 

Corinne Vecchione - Eastern University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

 

Jalen Weatherspoon - Elon University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

 


2017 College Commitments

Elizabeth Andrews – Lehigh University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Mackenzie Anton – Lehigh University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Juliana Bertonlino – The College of New Jersey (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Daniel Blackford - Philadelphia University (U19 Premier 98)

Julia Brown – University of North Carolina - Greensboro (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Kexxer Camarco – University of Delaware (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Kaitlyn Casiano – Stevens Institute of Technology (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Brianna Davis – New York University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Zachary D'Elia – Immaculata University (U19 Premier 98)

Julia Detwiler – University of South Carolina (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Marissa DiGenova – Temple University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Alex Fonder – Philadelphia University (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Alexander Hajj – Temple University (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Maura Holst – Fordham University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Juan Infante – Gettysburg College (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Gabe Ivins – Kenyon College (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Nick Kane – Messiah College (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Victoria Kent – American University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Frank Koons – Washington College (U19 Premier 98)

Lorna MacFarlane – Dartmouth College (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Christopher McFarland - Pennsylvania College of Technology (U18 Barca 99)

Krysta Memis – Wilmington University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Sara Messinger – George Washington University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Donny Namani – St. Joseph’s University (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Molly O'Brien – Loyola University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Erin Paquette – Saint Anselm College (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Cullen Pina – Swarthmore College (U19 Premier 98)

Alyssa Poarch – University of Maryland (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Hudson Reid – Rider University (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Miranda Royds – Lehigh University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Brendan Rush – Chestnut Hill College (U18 Barca 99)

Aaron Schwartz – Dartmouth College (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Lilly Shaner – Bucknell University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Casey Sheehan – St. Francis University (U19 ECNL 98/99)

Kevin Smolyn - St. Francis University (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Jason Stone – Bloomsburg University (U18 Premier 99)

Ryan Trapp – University of Delaware (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Charlie VanOrden – Lafayette College - (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Ronald Williams – University of Pennsylvania (U18 USSDA Academy 98/99)

Imani Young – Wagner College (U19 ECNL 98/99)


2016 College Commitments

Bridget Alexander – University of Hartford (U-18 ECNL)

Caroline Cashion – College of the Holy Cross (U-18 ECNL)

Tanner Daggett – Randolph Macon College (U-18 Barca)

Mackenzie Daniels – College of Charleston (U-18 ECNL)

Eddie DiPietro – Drew University (U-18 Academy)

Hunter Dyson – Philadelphia University (U-18 Premier)

Senan Farrelly – University of Notre Dame (U-18 Academy)

Jlon Flippens – University of Maryland (U-18 ECNL)

Dylan Gray – Washington College (U-18 Barca)

Jordan Kamp – St. John’s University (U-18 ECNL)

Brock Lavalla - Juniata College (U-18 Barca)

Antonio Marchio – Widener University (U-18 Academy)

Leon Maric – University of Virginia (U-18 Academy)

Braden Miller – American University (U-18 Academy)

Brigitte Mullineux – Gettysburg College (U-18 ECNL)

Defrim Namani – St. Joseph’s University (U-18 Academy)

Donny Namani – St. Joseph’s University (U-18 Academy)

Michael Narzikul –  Catholic University (U-18 Premier)

Kailey Neef – Liberty University (U-18 ECNL)

Taylor Newhart – La Salle University (U-18 ECNL)

Andrew Panzo – Gettysburg College (U-18 Premier)

Samantha Peters – College of the Holy Cross (U-18 ECNL)

Chad Poarch – Pennsylvania State University (U-18 Academy)

Alice Regan – Loyola University (U-18 ECNL)

Katherine Roth – Virginia Tech (U-18 ECNL)

CJ Smolyn – St. Francis University (U-18 Academy)

Andrew Stant – Air Force Academy (U-18 Academy)

Jim Tricolli – Emory University (U-18 Premier)

Gabrielle Vagnozzi – St. Joseph’s University (U-18 ECNL)

Zach Wagner - Widener University (U-18 Barca)

Erica Wallace – St. Joseph’s University (U-18 ECNL)

Cody Wax – Bucknell University (U-18 Academy)

Jake Weaver – Penn State Altoona (U-18 Barca)

Travis Wilson – Elizabethtown College (U-18 Barca)

Emily Wilkinson – La Salle University (U-18 ECNL)

Thank you to our sponsors!

Adidas

Adidas

Generation Adidas

Generation Adidas